Prev Next
  • preview

    Great times Start here Daily specials Great Food

    Check out our daily specials!

  • preview

    Party Room w/ Special Packages Available Now.

    • Best place for Games
    • Great Food
    • Great Drinks
    • Great Prices
    • Come by Today!

*** Book our party room for your special event . Call Cathal 630.267.6036 * Check out our party packages and book now! Book Here

5062 N Lincoln Ave

Chicago, IL 60625


The Atlantic is located in the heart of Lincoln Square. Just 2 blocks south of Foster on Lincoln Ave. Please take some time to look at the menu, and check out all of our upcoming events.



$35 OPEN BAR SPECIAL FOR ALL BULLS, HAWKS, AND BEARS GAMES

All Drafts and your choice of fish and chips, Burger, or Chicken Sandwich. Valid for Regulation time.

Events

Weekly Specials

  • Every Day

    $5 Leinenkugel Seasonals

    $6 PBR + Tullamore Dew Shot

    $5 New Amsterdam

  • image

    Monday

    Buffalo or BBQ Chicken Sandwich with fries $8.95

  • image

    Tuesday

    Any Burger on the menu with fries $8.95

  • image

    Wednesday

    Shepherd's Pie Dinner $9.95

  • image

    Thursday

    Irish Breakfast Sandwich with Fries Choice of Irish Sausage or Bacon, Egg, and Cheese $8.95

  • image

    Friday

    All-you-can-eat Fish & Chips $11

  • image

    Saturday

    Classic Reuben Sandwich with Fries $8.95

  • image

    Sunday

    Cottage Tots (Basket of tots loaded with shepherd's Pie filling) $8.95

  • preview

    Check out our pub menu here

    Full Menu

Official Clubs

  • Tottenham Hotspurs

    Official Pub Of the Chicago Fire

  • Chicago Fire Pub

    Official Pub Of the Chicago Spurs

  • Check out the official podcast for the Chicago Spurs: Here

Karaoke every friday at The Atlantic Bar & Grill

Upcoming Events

Every Friday

9:00pm: KARAOKE Presented By: Sharp Karaoke

Feb 9 – Feb 25

Winter Olympics

Feb 16 – Easter

5:30pm - 9:00pm: Friday Fish Fry





Sports This week @ The Atlantic

Tuesday, February 20

1:45pm: Bayern Munchin vs Beşiktaş (UEFA Champions League)

1:45pm: Chelsea vs Barcelona (UEFA Champions League)

6:30pm: Santa Fe vs Santiago Wanderers (Copa Libertadores)

6:55pm: Cruz Azul vs Alebrijes de Oaxaca (Copa MX)

7:00pm: Atlético Zacatepec vs Atlético San Luis (Ascenso MX)

7:00pm: Herediano vs Tigres UANL (CONCACAF Champions League)

8:55pm: Monterrey vs Dorados (Copa MX)

Wednesday, February 21

1:45pm: Sevilla vs Manchester Utd (UEFA Champions League)

1:45pm: Shakhtar Donetsk vs Roma (UEFA Champions League)

4:00pm: Charleston Battery vs Columbus Crew (Club Friendly)

4:15pm: Lanús vs Sporting Cristal (Copa Sudamericana)

6:30pm: Minnesota United vs Atlanta United (Club Friendly)

6:45pm: Grêmio vs Independiente (Recopa Sudamericana)

6:50pm: Tampico Madero vs Veracruz (Copa MX)

7:00pm: Deportivo Saprissa vs América (CONCACAF Champions League)

7:00pm: Hawks vs Kings

9:00pm: Pachuca vs Celaya (Copa MX)

9:00pm: Motagua vs Tijuana (CONCACAF Champions League)

Thursday, February 22

4:15pm: El Nacional vs San José (Copa Sudamericana)

6:30pm: Guaraní vs Junior (Copa Libertadores)

7:00pm: Cibao FC vs CD Guadalajara (CONCACAF Champions League)

7:00pm: Cibao vs Guadalajara (CONCACAF Champions League)

7:00pm: Bulls vs Sixers

9:00pm: Olimpia vs New York RB (CONCACAF Champions League)

Friday, February 23

7:00pm: Puebla vs Necaxa (Liga MX)

7:30pm: Hawks vs Sharks

8:30pm: Venados vs Atlético San Luis (Ascenso MX)

9:00pm: Atlas vs Monterrey (Liga MX)

Saturday, February 24

9:15am: Real Madrid vs Deportivo Alavés (La Liga)

11:30am: Werder Bremen vs Hamburger SV (Bundesliga)

11:30am: Leganés vs Las Palmas (La Liga)

1:45pm: Barcelona vs Girona (La Liga)

4:00pm: Minnesota United vs Columbus Crew (Club Friendly)

5:00pm: Querétaro vs Toluca (Liga MX)

6:30pm: Charleston Battery vs Atlanta United (Club Friendly)

7:00pm: Tigres UANL vs Morelia (Liga MX)

7:06pm: Pachuca vs León (Liga MX)

8:00pm: Bulls vs Timberwolves

9:00pm: América vs Tijuana (Liga MX)

Sunday, February 25

8:05am: Manchester Utd vs Chelsea(Premier League)

8:30am: Bayer Leverkusen vs Schalke 04 (Bundesliga)

10:30am: Manchester City vs Arsenal (League Cup)

11:00am: RB Leipzig vs Köln (Bundesliga)

12:00pm: Pumas UNAM vs Guadalajara (Liga MX)



Upcoming Events