Events The Atlantic Bar & Grill

Your Authentic Irish Soccer Pub in Chicago's Lincoln Square

5062 N Lincoln Ave

Chicago, IL 60625

Most Popular Events


Karaoke Fridays @ 9:00pm - Presented by Sharp Karaoke

Monday, September 4

1:10pm: Sox vs Indians

1:45pm: England vs Slovakia (World Cup Qualifying)

1:45pm: Northern Ireland vs Czech Republic (World Cup Qualifying)

1:45pm: Poland vs Kazakhstan (World Cup Qualifying)

2:00pm: Libya vs Guinea (World Cup Qualifying)

Tuesday, September 5

1:45pm: Iceland vs Ukraine (World Cup Qualifying)

1:45pm: Ireland Republic vs Serbia (World Cup Qualifying)

1:45pm: Italy vs Israel (World Cup Qualifying)

1:45pm: Liechtenstein vs Spain (World Cup Qualifying)

3:30pm: Colombia vs Brazil (World Cup Qualifying)

4:30pm: Honduras vs USA (World Cup Qualifying)

6:05pm: Cubs vs Pitrates

6:30pm: Argentina vs Venezuela (World Cup Qualifying)

7:10pm: Sox vs Indians

9:00pm: Costa Rica vs Mexico (World Cup Qualifying)

Wednesday, September 6

6:30pm: New York City vs Sporting KC (Major League Soccer)

6:05pm: Cubs vs Pitrates

7:00pm: Miami vs NY Cosmos (NASL)

7:10pm: Sox vs Indians

Thursday, September 7

6:05pm: Cubs vs Pitrates

7:10pm: Sox vs Indians

Friday, September 8

1:00pm: Feirense vs Sporting CP (Primeira Liga)

1:30pm: Hamburger SV vs RB Leipzig (Bundesliga)

1:45pm: Metz vs PSG (Ligue 1)

2:00pm: Leganés vs Getafe (La Liga)

3:00pm: Benfica vs Portimonense (Primeira Liga)

7:05pm: Cubs vs Brewers

7:10pm: Sox vs Giants

8:30pm: Venados vs Alebrijes de Oaxaca (Ascenso MX)

9:00pm: KARAOKE Presented by: Sharp Karaoke

Saturday, September 9

9:00am: Arsenal vs AFC Bournemouth (Premier League)

9:00am: Everton vs Tottenham Hotspur (Premier League)

9:00am: Leicester City vs Chelsea (Premier League)

9:15am: Valencia vs Atlético Madrid (La Liga)

11:00am: Juventus vs Chievo (Serie A)

11:30am: Stoke City vs Manchester Utd (Premier League)

11:30am: Hoffenheim vs Bayern Munchen (Bundesliga)

1:45pm: Barcelona vs Espanyol (La Liga)

2:55pm: Chicago Fire vs New York RB (Major League Soccer)

3:05pm: Cubs vs Brewers

4:00pm: Toronto vs SJ Earthquakes (Major League Soccer)

4:30pm: New York City vs Portland Timbers (Major League Soccer)

5:00pm: Querétaro vs León (Liga MX)

6:00pm: DC United vs Orlando City SC (Major League Soccer)

6:10pm: Sox vs Giants

6:30pm: New England vs Montreal Impact (Major League Soccer)

7:00pm: Monterrey vs Necaxa (Liga MX)

7:00pm: Minnesota United vs Philadelphia Union (Major League Soccer)

7:06pm: Pachuca vs Guadalajara (Liga MX)

7:30pm: Houston Dynamo vs Colorado Rapids (Major League Soccer)

9:00pm: América vs Veracruz (Liga MX)

9:00pm: Vancouver Whitecaps vs Real Salt Lake (Major League Soccer)

9:00pm: LIVE MUSIC 3 Bands TONIGHT!

9:30pm: The Linie Girls

Sunday, September 10

10:00am: Swansea City vs Newcastle United (Premier League)

11:00am: Schalke 04 vs Stuttgart (Bundesliga)

12:00pm: BEAR vs FALCONS $35 OPEN BAR SPECIAL

1:10pm: Sox vs Giants

1:20pm: Cubs vs Brewers

5:00 - 8:00pm: Bluegrass Jam