Events The Atlantic Bar & Grill

Your Authentic Irish Soccer Pub in Chicago's Lincoln Square

5062 N Lincoln Ave

Chicago, IL 60625

Most Popular Events


Karaoke Fridays @ 9:00pm - Presented by Sharp Karaoke

Monday, April 17

7:05pm: Cubs vs Brewers

8:30pm: Blackhawks vs Preditors Playoff Game 3 OPEN BAR SPECIAL

Tuesday, April 18

1:45pm: Leicester City vs Atlético Madrid (UEFA Champions League)

1:45pm: Real Madrid vs Bayern Munchin (UEFA Champions League)

7:00pm: Bulls vs Celtics PLAYOFF Game 2 OPEN BAR SPECIAL

7:05pm: Cubs vs Brewers

9:00pm: Tigres UANL vs Pachuca (CONCACAF Champions League)

Wednesday, April 19

1:20pm: Cubs vs Brewers

1:45pm: Barcelona vs Juventus (UEFA Champions League)

1:45pm: Monaco vs Borussia Dortmund (UEFA Champions League)

6:30pm: New England vs SJ Earthquakes (Major League Soccer)

9:06pm: Guadalajara vs Morelia (Copa MX)

Thursday, April 20

2:00pm: Schalke 04 vs Ajax (UEFA Europa League)

2:05pm: Manchester Utd vs Anderlecht (UEFA Europa League)

7:00pm: Blackhawks vs Preditors Playoffs Game 4 OPEN BAR SPECIAL

Friday, April 21

1:45pm: Norwich City vs Brighton & Hove Albion (Championship)

2:00pm: Sevilla vs Granada (La Liga)

6:00pm: Bulls vs Celtics PLAYOFFS GAME 3

6:10pm: Cubs vs Reds

6:30pm: Toronto vs Chicago Fire (Major League Soccer)

9:00pm: KARAOKE Presented by: Sharp Karaoke

Saturday, April 22

9:00am: AFC Bournemouth vs Middlesbrough (Premier League)

9:00am: Hull City vs Watford (Premier League)

9:00am: Swansea City vs Stoke City (Premier League)

9:00am: West Ham United vs Everton (Premier League)

9:15am: Villarreal vs Leganés (La Liga)

10:00am: PSG vs Montpellier (Ligue 1)

11:15am: Chelsea vs Tottenham Hotspur (FA Cup)

11:30am: Borussia M'gladbach vs Borussia Dortmund (Bundesliga)

11:30am: Osasuna vs Sporting Gijón (La Liga)

12:00pm: Philadelphia Union vs Montreal Impact (Major League Soccer)

12:10pm: Cubs vs Reds

1:45pm: Fiorentina vs Internazionale (Serie A)

1:45pm: Espanyol vs Atlético Madrid (La Liga)

3:00pm: Houston Dynamo vs SJ Earthquakes (Major League Soccer)

3:00pm: Portland Timbers vs Vancouver Whitecaps (Major League Soccer)

6:00pm: NY Cosmos vs Jacksonville Armada (NASL)

6:30pm: New York RB vs Columbus Crew (Major League Soccer)

6:30pm: New England vs DC United (Major League Soccer)

7:00pm: Monterrey vs Tigres UANL (Liga MX)

7:00pm: Dallas vs Sporting KC (Major League Soccer)

7:06pm: León vs Puebla (Liga MX)

8:30pm: Real Salt Lake vs Atlanta United (Major League Soccer)

9:00pm: Necaxa vs Morelia (Liga MX)

Sunday, April 23

10:30am: Liverpool vs Crystal Palace (Premier League)

10:30am: Schalke 04 vs RB Leipzig (Bundesliga)

12:00pm: Pumas UNAM vs Veracruz (Liga MX)

12:10pm: Cubs vs Reds

12:30pm: New York City vs Orlando City (Major League Soccer)

1:45pm: Real mardid vs Barcelona (La Liga)

2:00pm: Corinthians vs São Paulo (Campeonato Paulista A1)

3:00pm: Mexico U17 vs El Salvador U17 (CONCACAF U17 Championship)

3:00pm: LA Galaxy vs Seattle Sounders (Major League Soccer)

5:00pm: Minnesota United vs Colorado Rapids (Major League Soccer)

5:30pm: Bulls vs Celtics PLAYOFFS GAME 4 OPEN BAR SPECIAL

7:00pm: Santos Laguna vs América (Liga MX)